?

Log in

What do you want to do before you die?


I want to finish something

just sit down start a painting or a story or any project, and finish the whole thing instead of just getting bored or unhappy and giving up halfway through

yep

Writer's Block: Tonight, tonight

If you celebrate Christmas, what will you do this evening? If you don't, will you still do something festive or is it just another night?


some ASSHOLE threw a last minute commission at me so I'll be rushing through seven full color body pics

at least he paid well?!?!?
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In August I farted in an elevator (-6 points). In March I ruled Asscrackistan as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points). Last Monday I set fiztheancient's puppy on fire (-66 points). In November the_dj_tc and I donated clothes to the needy (11 points). Last Sunday I didn't flush (-1 points).

Overall, I've been nice (638 points). For Christmas I deserve a pony!

Sincerely,
ohmygoat

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:


im sory fiz can u ever forgive me :'(

I will give you half of asscrackistan and djtc's cloths to make up for it

holy shit

I drove all by myself for the first time today

i drove to the store which is like two miles away from our house and on the side of this huge hill that is a bitch to keep a steady speed on

i know its dumb but i am so proud of me right now 83

woop

figured I would want an LJ at some point so im getting one for now- I might just use this to watch communities and stuff, lol

I might also use this to dump doodles and drawings i dont care about as well! we'll see!!

Also just to be a dick im making this journal FRIENDS ONLY >B)




to fill this up tho heres some pictures of ~animals~

 








hey babe whuts up